top of page

VIVALDI MUSIC COMPETITION 2024

SEASON 1 RESULTS

โ€‹

Professional (No age limit)

โ€‹

Master Prize

Susanna Morper

Violin

โ€‹

Ying Chen

Piano

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Domenico Petruzziello

Violin

โ€‹

Jiaxin Yang

Viola

โ€‹

Karin Minkov

Violin

โ€‹

Rosa Bugarin

Cello

โ€‹

Yanqing  Liu

Piano

โ€‹

First Prize

Jing Chen

Vocal

โ€‹

Ma Chong

Conducting

โ€‹

Yan Weixuan

Piano

โ€‹

Second Prize

Cheng Bi

Double Bass

โ€‹

Ni Chenxi

Piano

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Domenico Petruzziello

Rosa Bugarin

โ€‹

Exceptional Technique Special Prize

Jiaxin Yang

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Jing Chen

โ€‹

Visionary Creativity Special Prize

Susanna Morper

โ€‹

โ€‹

Original (Own) Composition

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Cheng-Yu Kuo

"Anxious Apple"

โ€‹

Martin Graff

"Window Rain"

โ€‹

First Prize

David E. Schechter

"Improvisations In Autumn"

โ€‹

Hao Zheng

"Eagle"

โ€‹

Li Shi Cheng

"Shang Shi"

โ€‹

Turuban Lucie

"Echoes from Baroque Before"

โ€‹

Yiran Zhu

"Undercurrent"

โ€‹

Second Prize

Haoran Liu

"Spring"

โ€‹

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs

"Ja"

โ€‹

Setmund Leung Kam Biu

"Evening"

โ€‹

Zhao Yishu

"Whale Falls on Man Sang"

โ€‹

Zhihan Dong

"Rivers"

โ€‹

Visionary Creativity Special Prize

Martin Graff

Yiran Zhu

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

David E. Schechter

โ€‹

โ€‹

Film/Game Music

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Stefano Manotti

"Leap in the Dark"

โ€‹

First Prize

Pietà Myka Baca

Vocal

โ€‹

Visionary Creativity Special Prize

Stefano Manotti

โ€‹

 

Advanced (Age 18-22)

โ€‹

Master Prize

Geonhoon (Theo) Kim

Cello

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Annika Franke

Violin

โ€‹

Chieh-Yu Chung

Violin

โ€‹

Kanpitcha Thongnoon

Harp

โ€‹

Saketh Ram Josyabhatla

Piano

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Annika Franke

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Saketh Ram Josyabhatla

โ€‹

Exceptional Technique Special Prize

Geonhoon (Theo) Kim

โ€‹

โ€‹

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Alicja Broลผek

Violin

โ€‹

Chen You - Yun

Piano

โ€‹

Hua Nan

Oboe

โ€‹

Jasmine Hanna Li

Violin

โ€‹

Mei,Shih-Wei

Piano

โ€‹

Qikai Chen

Viola

โ€‹

First Prize

Alexis Choi

Bassoon

โ€‹

Chidchaya Wankaew

Piano

โ€‹

Ecem Taçalan

Piano

โ€‹

Elisa Rossetti

Vocal

โ€‹

Kallina Kissas

Viola

โ€‹

Sehee Jun

Violin

โ€‹

Zara Oytan

Piano

โ€‹

Zhuoyuan Li

Composition

โ€‹

Second Prize

Chaewon Lee

Violin

โ€‹

Chinwai Lao

Violin

โ€‹

Gangwon Lee

Piano

โ€‹

Kaylan Young

Violin

โ€‹

Marianna Lassner

Violin

โ€‹

Mckenna Vallejo

Piano

โ€‹

Yi Ling Chen

Piano

โ€‹

Exceptional Technique Special Prize

Alicja Broลผek

Jasmine Hanna Li

Mei,Shih-Wei

Qikai Chen

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Chen You - Yun

Chinwai Lao

Yi Ling Chen

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Ecem Taçalan

Marianna Lassner

Mckenna Vallejo

โ€‹

โ€‹

Youth (Age 11-13)

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Fangyiqing Hu

Violin

โ€‹

Hailey Rivera

Vocal

โ€‹

Hei Yau Lin

Flute

โ€‹

Jooyoung Kim

Piano

โ€‹

Korrawan Boonnak

Vocal

โ€‹

Suna Bade ลžฤฐmลŸek

Piano

โ€‹

Tristan Zhao

Piano

โ€‹

Zakhar Likuev

Vocal

โ€‹

First Prize

Chekchat Leng-Ee

Cello

โ€‹

Elena Marchetti

Violin

โ€‹

Elif Naz Ertugrul

Piano

โ€‹

Helen Luo

Violin

โ€‹

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs

Composition

โ€‹

Ju Young Kang

Cello

โ€‹

Kim Min So

Violin

โ€‹

Minyan Han

Violin

โ€‹

Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn

Piano

โ€‹

Patcharanan Jirachaiprasitti

Vocal

โ€‹

Sahra Alya Aldemฤฐr

Piano

โ€‹

Seoyoon Isabella Lee

Violin

โ€‹

Tatevik Apoyan

Vocal

โ€‹

Second Prize

Adam Zhang

Flute

โ€‹

Fleur Loh

Vocal

โ€‹

Ion Sebastian Andrei

Piano

โ€‹

Jane Tang

Piano

โ€‹

Julia Jaszczuk

Flute

โ€‹

Samantha Wong

Cello

โ€‹

Seungbae Cho

Violin

โ€‹

Tsz Ching (Charriess) Pun

Vocal

โ€‹

Exceptional Technique Special Prize

Fangyiqing Hu

Hailey Rivera

Jooyoung Kim

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Tristan Zhao

Minyan Han

Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn

Patcharanan Jirachaiprasitti

Fleur Loh

โ€‹

Visionary Creativity Special Prize

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Ju Young Kang

Tsz Ching (Charriess) Pun

โ€‹

โ€‹

Junior (Age 8-10)

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Angelina Kitaev

Vocal

โ€‹

Cason Tam Ca Shun

Cello

โ€‹

Joshua Stanchev

Violin

โ€‹

Mirei Kuroyanagi

Piano

โ€‹

Patteera Tirasuwanwasee

Vocal

โ€‹

Sophie Mao

Violin

โ€‹

First Prize

Alexandros Asmanis

Violin

โ€‹

Aniela ลปyluk

Piano

โ€‹

Chen Yuchen

Violin

โ€‹

Cheung Lok Ching Charlotte

Flute

โ€‹

David Sheldon

Violin

โ€‹

Gayun Lee

Violin

โ€‹

Ivy Wuchen

Piano

โ€‹

Pietà Myka Baca

Vocal

โ€‹

Robin Qi

Piano

โ€‹

Shuqiao Chen

Cello

โ€‹

Theelyn Wangsitthidet

Vocal

โ€‹

Second Prize

Avril Carrillo

Violin

โ€‹

Cheung Lok Ching Charlotte

Vocal

โ€‹

Cocomi Segawa

Violin

โ€‹

Darwin Wong Okyere

Violin

โ€‹

Rakkan Rakkanchanant

Vocal

โ€‹

Sisira Phudech

Violin

โ€‹

Zoe Zhang

Vocal

โ€‹

Exceptional Technique Special Prize

Angelina Kitaev

Cason Tam Ca Shun

Joshua Stanchev

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Mirei Kuroyanagi

David Sheldon

Pietà Myka Baca

Avril Carrillo

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Cheung Lok Ching Charlotte

Zoe Zhang

โ€‹

โ€‹

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Emma Baloyan

Piano

โ€‹

Sophia Chen

Violin

โ€‹

First Prize

Blair Phuong-Nghi Quach

Piano

โ€‹

Evelyn Intaraphrom

Piano

โ€‹

Panpriya Malakorn

Vocal

โ€‹

Xiaoen Yin

Cello

โ€‹

Second Prize

Clayten Cheung

Cello

โ€‹

Melania Mihaluta

Piano

โ€‹

Pattaradit Samanmongkol

Vocal

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Blair Phuong-Nghi Quach

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Evelyn Intaraphrom

Pattaradit Samanmongkol

โ€‹

Visionary Creativity Special Prize

Panpriya Malakorn

โ€‹

 

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

& Baroque B (Over Age 17)

โ€‹

Master Prize

Hyunju Lee, Jiyun Park

Violin and Cello

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Alexis Choi

Bassoon

โ€‹

First Prize

Darwin Wong Okyere

Violin

โ€‹

Pietà Myka Baca

Vocal

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Alexis Choi

โ€‹

Supreme Collaboration Special Prize

Hyunju Lee, Jiyun Park

โ€‹

โ€‹

Chamber Group

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Qingxin Zhao

Piano

โ€‹

Yanqing  Liu

Piano

โ€‹

โ€‹

Classical A (Under Age 17)

& Classical B (Over Age 17)

โ€‹

Master Prize

Sunghyun Kim

Piano

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Annika Franke

Violin

โ€‹

Tristan Zhao

Piano

โ€‹

First Prize

Chaewon Lee

Violin

โ€‹

Zoe Zhang

Vocal

โ€‹

โ€‹

Concerto

โ€‹

Master Prize

Jiyun Park

Cello

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Karin Minkov

Violin

โ€‹

First Prize

Alexis Choi

Bassoon

โ€‹

Helen Luo

Violin

โ€‹

Man Ching Colin Hui

Piano

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Karin Minkov

โ€‹

โ€‹

Duo Performance

โ€‹

Master Prize

Hyunju Lee, Jiyun Park

Violin and Cello

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Chan Chi Hin, Chan Chi Fong

Piano

โ€‹

Denys Maistruk, Dmytro Pylypchak

Piano and Clarinet

โ€‹

Xuanyu Ai, Mingxi Gao

Cello

โ€‹

First Prize

Chao Wang

Piano

โ€‹

Heyang Wang, Ziyan Huang

Cello

โ€‹

Jinghandu, Sihan Wang

Cello

โ€‹

Zeyu Li

Piano

โ€‹

Supreme Collaboration Special Prize

Denys Maistruk, Dmytro Pylypchak

Heyang Wang, Ziyan Huang

โ€‹

โ€‹

Modern A (Under Age 17)

& Modern B (Over Age 17)

โ€‹

First Prize

Helen Luo

Violin

โ€‹

Zhixuan Quan

Viola

โ€‹

โ€‹

Musical Theatre

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Gao Chong

Lin Miaoying

โ€‹

First Prize

Qian Qiuyi

Wang Yaoji

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Lin Miaoying

โ€‹

โ€‹

National Music

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Mingxi Liu

Yangqin

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Mingxi Liu

โ€‹

โ€‹

Orchestra

โ€‹

First Prize

Jose Carmelo Calabrese

Conducting

โ€‹

Xiaodi Lin

Conducting

โ€‹

โ€‹

Romantic A (Under Age 17)

& Romantic B (Over Age 17)

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Jasmine Hanna Li

Violin

โ€‹

Zachary Yuan

Piano

โ€‹

First Prize

Jingmeng Su

Vocal

โ€‹

Jinghan Liu

Violin

โ€‹

Second Prize

Sophia Pires Peixoto Berquo

Piano

โ€‹

Captivating Expression Special Prize

Zachary Yuan

โ€‹

Unique Personality Special Prize

Jingmeng Su

โ€‹

โ€‹

Sonata

โ€‹

Master Prize

Annika Franke

Violin

โ€‹

Absolute First Prize

Qikai Chen

Viola

โ€‹

Zhixuan Quan

Viola

โ€‹

bottom of page